Sasha Banks Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Sasha Banks

# 4363 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 967
BIRTHDAY 26 January, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Solano , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : January 27, 2018

Other Name: Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado, Mercedes KV, Miss Mercedes, Mercedes, The Boss
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Sasha Banks will turn 27 on 26 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 6 days, 7 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sasha Banks has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
  • 3
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 4
  • 3

About   Edit

Sasha Banks was born on 26th January 1992 in Fairfield, California, United States. She is an American Professional Wrestler. Her actual name is Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado. 


Sasha Bank’s debut match, under the ring name Mercedes KV, took place on 1 October 2010. It was an intergender tag team match, where she teamed with Nikki Roxx against Alexxis Nevaeh and Danny E. Her debut singles match was on 22 October where she lost to her opponent Danny E. Throughout the next year, she successfully defended her title from many such as Luscious Latasha, Nikki Roxx, Alexxis Nevaeh, and Mistress Belmont.
After her reign of 260 days, the championship was declared vacant on August 18, as she signed a contract with the WWE. With her new ring name Sasha Banks, she made her debut in WWE NXT. Her first match was against Paige, in which she lost. The feud came to an end after Banks teamed up with Paige, and defeated Marie along with Summer Rae. Later that year, in June, she took part in the NXT Women's Championship. However, she lost in the first round. Later, when the Championship was vacant, she again competed in a tournament for it. However, she lost in the semi-finals. In February 2015, she defeated Charlotte Flair in a Fatal four-way match, winning the NXT Women's Championship. A rematch was held next month, where Banks successfully retained her Championship by defeating Charlotte again. Throughout the year, she defended her title against several others such as Alexa Bliss, and Becky Lynch. She and Charlotte had a rematch again, in July, in which Banks emerged victorious again, retaining her title. In November 2016, Sasha Banks was a part of Raw's women's team for Survivor Series. Even though she was eliminated by Natalya, her team proceeded to win the match. During the same month, Banks defeated Charlotte in a Falls Count Anywhere match to win the Raw Women's Championship once again.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sasha Banks's family, relatives;

She was born to Judith Varnado. She is married to Sarath Ton since 2016.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays