January 16, 2022

Saswata Chatterjee Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 19, 2018

Saswata Chatterjee Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Saswata Chatterjee was born on 19-12-1970 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Bengali and Hindi films.


Other Name: Apu, Jitu
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Bengali Bollywood

Saswata Chatterjee Popular Videos

Saswata Chatterjee Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to actor Subhendu Chatterjee and author Anjali Chatterjee. He is married to Dr. Mahua Chatterjee and together has a daughter named Hiya Chatterjee.

Life's Important Dates Of Saswata Chatterjee

Saswata Chatterjee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 0month, 28 days old age Saswata Chatterjee will turn 52 on 19 December, 2022. Only 11 months, 2 days, his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Saswata Chatterjee has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%