January 19, 2022

Sathyan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Sathyan was born on 09-11-1912 in Nagercoil in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Film Actor.


Other Name: Cheruvilakathu Veettil Manuel Sathyaneshan, Manuel Sathyaneshan
Appearance: Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sathyan died on 15-06-1971 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 58 due to Leukemia.

DEATHDAY 15 June,1971 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Sathyan

Sathyan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sathyan was 58 years 7months & 6 days old age.