June 18, 2019

Sathyan (Tamil Actor) Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2019

Other Name: Sathyan Sivakumar
Other Professions: Comedian
Appearance: Tamil

Sathyan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Sathyan will turn 45 on 11 June, 2020. Only 11 months, 23 days, 1 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sathyan has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Short Biography

Sathyan was born on 11-06-1975 in Semmedu, Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Comedian who is known for his work in Tamil cinema.

Sathyan Wiki Link

Sathyan Complete Bio & Career

Manuel Sathyaneshan, commonly called as Sathyan is a Malayalam film actor known for his brilliant contribution to Malayalam films. He is also considered as the toughest actor of Malayalam film industry professionally and personally. He is respectfully called “Sathyan Master” by people.
 
He belongs to a small village near Thiruvananthapuram. He was born in a Christian family along with his 5 brothers and sisters. He joined Saint Joseph’s School as a teacher and later he worked as a clerk in the Kerala Secretariat.  In 1941, Viceroy Of India posted him as Commissioned Officer. After that, he joined as Police Inspector in Travancore State.  He was not interested in acting from childhood he got a chance to act when he was working as a police inspector.
 
He got introduced to a musician Sebastian and later Sebastian introduced Sathyan to many directors. He first got his chance in one movie titled Thygaseema but that movie was never released. Sathyan first debut was in the movie Athmasakhi which was released in 1952. His stardom began with the movie Neelakkuyil and that movie was considered as a milestone in the history of the film industry. His career was influenced by P. Venu and A. Vincent.
 
He did many outstanding films in his career which includes Lakshyam, Akkarpacha, Thettu, Sarasayya, Shiksha, CID in Jungle, Sthree, Nishaagandhi, Dathuputhran and much more.

Sathyan Popular Videos



Sathyan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Mathampatti Sivakumar, a film producer. He is a nephew of well-known actor Sathyaraj & Tamil actor Sibiraj is his cousin.