September 20, 2021

Satish Alekar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 6, 2018

Short Biography

Satish Alekar was born on 30-06-1949 in Delhi in the state of Delhi, India. He is an Indian Playwright, Theatre Actor, Director, Teacher, Writer & Scholar.


Other Name: Satish Vasant Alekar
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Director Teacher Writer Scholar
Satish Alekar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2012 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Satish Alekar

Satish Alekar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

72 years, 2 months, 21 days old age Satish Alekar will turn 73 on 30 June, 2022. Only 9 months, 9 days, 18 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Satish Alekar has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%