December 03, 2020

Satya Vrat Shastri Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2018

Short Biography

Satya Vrat Shastri was born on 29-09-1930 in India. He is an Indian Writer, Poet, Literary Critic, Scholar, Grammarian & Author.


Other Name: Satyavrat Shastri
Other Professions: Poet Literary Critic Scholar Grammarian Author
Satya Vrat Shastri Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Literature and Education
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2010 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Satya Vrat Shastri

Satya Vrat Shastri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

90 years, 2 months, 4 days old age Satya Vrat Shastri will turn 91 on 29 September, 2021. Only 9 months, 25 days, 23 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Satya Vrat Shastri has celebrated the total number of 90 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 90
    90
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    16%
  • 12
    13%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%