November 19, 2019

Scooter Braun Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 18, 2018

Other Name: Scott Samuel Braun
Other Professions: Businessperson Entrepreneur Talent Agent Philanthropist Chairperson

Scooter Braun Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 5 months, 1 day old age Scooter Braun will turn 39 on 18 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 29 days, 12 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Scooter Braun has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Scooter Braun was born on 18-06-1981 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Talent Manager, Businessperson, Entrepreneur, Talent Agent, Philanthropist & Chairperson.

Scooter Braun Wiki Link

Scooter Braun Complete Bio & Career

Born as Scott Samuel Braun, this American businessman and talent manager is popularly known as Scooter Braun. He is the owner of School Boy Records and the co-owner of Raymond- Braun Media Group (RBMG).

During his high-school days, he created a video documentary titled ‘The Hungarian Conflict’ which won several awards in regional and state competitions. Steven Spielberg had also appreciated and submitted his video to the Holocaust Memorial Museum of the United States. He started off his career by organising parties including big events of NBA and Britney Spears.

He discovered Justin Bieber from his performance in a YouTube Video. He later signed him to the Island Def Jam records and his newly formed label with Usher ‘Raymond-Braun Media Group. He also found a business venture ‘SB Projects’ that included SB Management, Schoolboy Records and others. He also signed in Ariana Grande to his label in 2013. He has also been associated with Martin Garrix, Psy, Carly Rae Jepsen, The Wanted with his labels. He was named in the list of Time 100 in 2013. He has appeared on the cover of Billboard’s special issue.

Scooter Braun Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Yael Cohen in July 2014 and have two children. He has been very active in philanthropic works and has been closely associated with the charity organisation ‘Pencils of Promise’.

Life's Important Dates Of Scooter Braun

Scooter Braun Popularity on Social Media