September 21, 2020

Scott Eastwood Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 21, 2018

Scott Eastwood Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Scott Eastwood was born on 21-03-1986 in Monterey in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Model, Television Actor, Film Director & Film Producer who known for his work in Hollywood Industry.


Other Name: Scott Clinton Reeves
Other Professions: Model Television Actor Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Scott Eastwood Wiki Link

Scott Eastwood Complete Bio & Career

Scott Eastwood birth name is Scott Clinton Reeves. He did his graduation from Loyola Marymount University. He majored in communication subject and passed out in the year 2008. Even prior to the completion of his graduation, Eastwood developed an interest in working as an actor.
 
He had earned initial success by appearing in Flags of Our Fathers in 2006. This was also among one of the biggest hit of his career thus far. After graduating he starred in the sports drama titled Invictus in 2009. He played the role of Joel Stransky a union rugby player and in horror sequel titled Texas Chainsaw 3D in 2013, in the role of Deputy Hartman and in the war action film titled Fury in 2014 in the role of Sergeant Miles.
 
He grew his fan following by playing the lead role of Luke Collins in the romantic drama film The Longest Ride in 2015, opposite actress Britt Robertson. He was last seen in the film Snowden in 2016. 
 
Besides TV and films, he has also appeared in much-hyped singer Taylor Swift’s music video for Wildest Dreams. All the proceeds from that video were donated to the African wildlife and also made him the top celebrity in the town.Prior to becoming an actor, he worked as a construction worker, bartender and car park valet.
 
He avidly supports supporters his deceased friend named Paul Walker's charity called Reach Out World Wide.   

Scott Eastwood Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Scott Eastwood's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Scott Eastwood

Scott Eastwood Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 6 months, 0 day old age Scott Eastwood will turn 35 on 21 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 27 days, 5 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Scott Eastwood has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%