September 26, 2020

Scott Phillips Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Scott Phillips Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Scott Phillips was born on 22-02-1973 in Brooks in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Musician, Songwriter & Record Producer.


Other Name: Thomas Scott Phillips
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer
Scott Phillips Wiki Link

Scott Phillips Complete Bio & Career

Phillips co-founded band named Creed, Alter Bridge and appeared in it along with his friends. Phillips started into Music at the age of 18. He learned to play the drum by himself and can also play Piano and Saxophone. He joined Alter Bridge in the year 2004 with former Creed members. In the year 2001, Creed released a music album where Phillips has been credited for playing drums and Keyboard. Later he joined the group Projected in the year 2012.

Phillips is a great drummer and is said to be influenced by Will Calhoun and Morgan Rose of Living color and Seven Dust respectively. In the past, Phillips was seen playing Premier Drums which he changed to DW drums currently. He is also a songwriter and record producer. His first release was My Own Prison which was released in the year 1997 when he used to work with Creed. Later in the year 2009, Creed released two albums named Full Circle and Creed Live. After joining the altered bridge his first release was One-day Remains. This was released in the year 2004. His only release with Projected was in the year 2012 named Human.

Scott Phillips Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Scott Phillips is married and lives in Central Florida along with his wife and a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Scott Phillips

Scott Phillips Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 7 months, 4 days old age Scott Phillips will turn 48 on 22 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 26 days, 16 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Scott Phillips has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%