April 05, 2020

Scott Tweedie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 29, 2019

Other Name: Scotty, Scott Nathan Tweedie
Other Professions: Critic Radio Host Reporter

Scott Tweedie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Scott Tweedie will turn 33 on 29 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 23 days, 20 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Scott Tweedie has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Scott Tweedie, fondly knows as Scotty was born on 29th January, 1988 in Brisbane, Queensland in Australia. He is a well-known Australian Music Critic, Radio Host, Television Presenter, Game Show Host & Reporter.

Scott Tweedie Wiki Link

Scott Tweedie Complete Bio & Career

Scotty decided to be a Merchant Banker but later changed his mind and went in to become a Radio Presenter for “Nova 106.9” by Brisbane. This was the stepping stone of his career.
 
Tweedie became famous and everyone’s favorite after he appeared as a host on “Prank Patrol” in 2009 which was a television series for children. It was launched by ABC3. Later, along with Kayne Tremills, he hosted another game show for kids named “Splatalot!” which was again launched by ABC3.
 
Scott became the co-host of the Australian Music Program “The Loop” in 2012 and In 2013, Tweedie made a mark by hosting “WAC: World Animal Championship” along with Amberley Lobo. Later he joined the hosting of weekly movie show named “Movie Juice” in 2014.
 
Scott made his acting debut with a small role in 2016 movie “Neighbours” by playing the role of “Derek Meeps”.

Scott Tweedie Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Scott Tweedie

Scott Tweedie Popularity on Social Media