Sean Bean Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Sean Bean

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 April, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Handsworth , Sheffield , South Yorkshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 179 cm
in meters- 1.79 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 85 kg
in Pounds- 187.39 lbs
Last Updated on : April 17, 2018

Other Name: Shaun Mark Bean

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

59 years, 6 months, 28 days old age. Sean Bean will turn 60 on 17 April, 2019. Only 5 months, 2 days, 11 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sean Bean has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Sean Bean was born on 17-04-1959 in Handsworth, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood films.

Career

Sean Bean's 20-year career spans theatre, radio, television and movies. Bean was born in Handsworth, Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, to Rita (Tuckwood) and Brian Bean. He worked for his father's welding firm before he decided to become an actor. He attended RADA in London and appeared in a number of West End stage productions including RSC's "Fair Maid of the West" (Spencer), and "Romeo and Juliet" (Romeo) , as well as "Deathwatch" (Lederer) in 1985 at the Young Vic and "Killing the Cat" (Danny) at the Theatre Upstairs.
 
This soulful, green-eyed blonde's roles are so varied that his magnetic persona convincing plays angst-ridden villains, as in Clarissa, passionate lovers like Mellors in Lady Chatterley, rough-and-ready soldiers such as Richard Sharpe, heartwrenching warriors as the emotionally torn Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings," and noble Greeks, like Odysseus in Troy, where his very presence in the film adds grace and validity to the rest of the movie. Recently, he did a turn in Shakespeare's "Macbeth," whereas the principal lead, he so transfixed the audience that the show was extended in London and critically acclaimed. Bean, however, remains himself, a man's man, and in the glitzy world of movies, this is a rare thing indeed. Bean resides in London where he enjoys raising his beautiful daughters, his beloved football, and the occasional pint. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sean Bean's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays