July 11, 2020

Sean Berdy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Sean Berdy Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sean Berdy was born on 03-06-1993 in Boca Raton, Palm Beach in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Comedian & Film Actor.


Other Name: Sean Lance Berdy
Other Professions: Comedian Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Sean Berdy Wiki Link

Sean Berdy Complete Bio & Career

Born as Sean Lance Berdy, he gathered fame from Switched at Birth, an American TV drama in which he was one of the main leads. He was very natural at acting as he used to perform for his friends and family along with his brother as a child. He did comedy, acting, magic and entertained the guest. He became quite a perfectionist that he participated in the World Deaf Magicians Festival and won it as a young magician.
 
Sean Berdy grabbed the opportunity to be a part of The Sandlot 2 which is comedy sequel where they were searching for a deaf character. Being deaf and playing a deaf character, his performance looked so polished on the silver screen. The Sandlot 2 marked his debut in films. Since then he has been a part of movies like The Bondage, The Legend of the Mountain Man, The Deaf Family. He appeared in numerous commercials as well with his hit series.
 
Switched at Birth gave him the plunge he needed. His character was nominated for the popular Teen Choice Awards.
 
He balanced his studies with his work by attending the Indiana School for the Deaf where he won the title of  Mr. Deaf Teen America which enabled him to spread awareness about the deaf.
 
He toured the country with Vibrations, which showcase performing arts all over the nation. He is also a YouTuber where he holds his own channel with around six videos. His most viewed video is called Michael Jackson's The Way You Make Me Feel in American Sign Language by Berdy Bros.

Sean Berdy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Sean Berdy will turn 28 on 03 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 22 days, 7 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sean Berdy has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Sean Berdy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Terrie and Scott Berdy.

Life's Important Dates Of Sean Berdy