November 12, 2019

Sean Hayes Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2017

Other Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian Television Producer Voice Artist Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Sean Hayes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 4 months, 17 days old age Sean Hayes will turn 50 on 26 June, 2020. Only 7 months, 13 days, 10 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sean Hayes has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Sean Hayes was born on 26-06-1970 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Television Producer, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor.

Sean Hayes Wiki Link

Sean Hayes Complete Bio & Career

Sean Hayes is mainly known for his role in the sitcom Will & Grace. He is also a comedian as well as a producer. The actor went to Glenbard West High School and then went to Illinois State University. At the college, he studied piano performance. He had a job of being a classical pianist and even composed an original piece for production in Antigone. After this, he worked as a stand-up comedian in the city of Los Angeles which is in the state of California. He even was in a commercial for the chips brand Doritos, and this commercial aired during the Super Bowl of the year 1998.
 
The first film he made an appearance in was the film Lucas which was held in his own school. He was an extra in the film. Then his debut was in the film Billy’s Hollywood Screen Kiss. That year, he also found work playing the character Jack McFarland in the series Will & Grace. His character is an openly gay character who is frequently without a job.
 
The actor has been in many films including The Cat in the Hat, Cats and Dogs, Igor, and starred as a guest on television shows like Scrubs and 30 Rock. He played the role of Danny Epstein in the movie Soul Men which released in 2008. In the movie The Bucket List, he played the character of Matthew. The actor has been nominated for several awards. These awards include the Primetime Emmy Award, Screen Actors Guild Award, Viewers for Quality Television Award and the American Comedy Award. All of these awards for the actor’s role in the television sitcom Will & Grace which ran from the years 1998 until 2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Sean Hayes

Sean Hayes Popularity on Social Media