November 25, 2020

Sean Smith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2018

Sean Smith Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sean Smith was born on 14-07-1987 in Pasadena, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Football Player.


Other Name: Sean Lee Smith
Sean Smith Wiki Link

Sean Smith Complete Bio & Career

Sean Smith studied at Blair High School, Pasadena. During his school days, he used to participate in basketball, ran track and play football. In football though, he gained All-American, All-State, and All-Conference Honours as a seasoned player after rushing more than1500 yards with 18 touchdowns and in the process helped his school team to register its best record in 10 years. Besides American football, he also participated in track & field events. 
 
After some great showing at the high school and college level, his name was put up in NFL draft for the 2009 season and was bought by Miami Dolphins for who he played for 3 seasons from 2009 to 2012. After which, he was contracted by Kansas City Chiefs for a whopping $18million for next three seasons out of which $12 million was a guaranteed sum. After completing three seasons with them, he signed a 4 years deal with Oakland Riders for a whopping $40 million which includes a $20 million guaranteed amount. 
 
Off the field though, he has been battling legal issues. First in 2014, when he hit a light pole with his car in Kansas City, Missouri. He after pleading was sentenced to probation for next two years. Recently too, he was charged with felony assault. He supposedly beat a man and then stomped on his head on July 4, 2017. 

Sean Smith Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was raised by his mother named Barbara Smith.      

Life's Important Dates Of Sean Smith

Sean Smith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 4 months, 11 days old age Sean Smith will turn 34 on 14 July, 2021. Only 7 months, 18 days, 7 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sean Smith has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%