April 09, 2020

Sebastian Rulli Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2018

Other Name: Sebastián Óscar Rulli
Other Professions: Soap Opera Actor Model Film Actor

Sebastian Rulli Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 9 months, 3 days old age Sebastian Rulli will turn 45 on 06 July, 2020. Only 2 months, 26 days, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sebastian Rulli has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Sebastian Rulli was born on 06-07-1975 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an Argentine Television Actor, Soap Opera Actor, Model & Film Actor.

Sebastian Rulli Wiki Link

Sebastian Rulli Complete Bio & Career

Sebastian Oscar Rulli, an American-Mexican actor, composer and renowned model was born Buenos Aires in Argentina. He began his career with modelling and did it in different countries of Europe, mainly Spain, France, Italy, Switzerland apart from Europe, he did modelling in Mexico, Japan, as well as in the United States. While his stay in Mexico he enrolled himself for Centro de Educasion Artistica (CEA), where he got a chance to pursue an acting course.
 
He is best known for his role in Teresa, What Life Took from Me and True Love. He knows many languages but has fluency in Spanish.His first appearance on TV was in a Mexican Daily soap opera primer Amor - A Mil Por Hora, he received a lot of appreciation and acclaim for his role in this soap. Further, he continued acting on television soaps like Amores Verdaderos, Including Case, Rubi, Teresa, Mundo de Fieras.etc.

Sebastian Rulli Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was once married to his long-time girlfriend Cecilia Geleanco in 2007, but they got divorced and in 2012 he married his second wife then Aracely Arambula, but they too got divorced soon, at present he is in a relationship with famous personality Angelique Boyer since 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Sebastian Rulli

Sebastian Rulli Popularity on Social Media