January 28, 2022

Serayah Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 3, 2017

Serayah Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Serayah was born on 20-06-1995 in Encinitas, San Diego in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Singer.


Other Name: Serayah Ranee McNeill
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Singer
Appearance: Hollywood

Serayah Complete Bio & Career

SerayahRaneeMcneill is an actress, model, and singer. She is most famously recognised for her role as Tiana Brown on the show Empire. She had her early education at the Taft High School which is situated in the state of California. There, she pursued basketball and was on the girls’ varsity team.
 
She saw a major breakthrough in her acting career when she appeared in the role of Tiana on the popular television show Empire in the year 2015. It is a musical drama television series, created by Lee Daniels and Danny Strong. This Fox Channel musical drama is centred on a family-owned hip hop music and entertainment company Empire Entertainment, where the family members fight for control of it. 
 
Serayahfeatured in the music video for Taylor Swift’s popular single “Bad Blood”. She even performed the song “Style” with Taylor Swift. She has been in two films which are Lucky Girl and Burning Sands. Songs which she has recorded for the soundtrack of Empire are “Drip Drop” and “Look but Don’t Touch”. She had an interview with Black Enterprise in 2015 where she stated that the Empire show was very close to people's lives and thus people could easily relate to it.
 
She is currently in the fourth season of the show and her residence is in Los Angeles in the state of California. 

Life's Important Dates Of Serayah

Serayah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 7months, 8 days old age Serayah will turn 27 on 20 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 22 days, 20 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Serayah has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%