October 30, 2020

Serena Varghese Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 11, 2017

Short Biography

Serena Varghese was born on 10-10-1981 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Serena Beth Varghese
Other Professions: Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Serena Varghese Wiki Link

Serena Varghese Complete Bio & Career

Serena Varghese’s full name is Serena Beth Varghese. She is of Indian descent and a renowned American voice actress and actress. She predominantly works as a voice artist in anime titles with Seraphim Digital and ADV Films.
 
She rose to stardom after lending her voice to the series like The World God Only Knows, Dream Eater Merry, Best Student Council, and Canaan among others. She has also acted in the film and made her acting debut with the film "Dude Where's the Party" in the year 2003. She appeared in the film alongside Kal Penn and Sunil Malhotra among others.

Serena Varghese Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Jorge Alberto Gonzalez and together the couple is blessed with a child.

Life's Important Dates Of Serena Varghese

Serena Varghese Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 0 month, 20 days old age Serena Varghese will turn 40 on 10 October, 2021. Only 11 months, 9 days, 22 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Serena Varghese has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%