January 28, 2022

Seshendra Sarma Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 28, 2019

Short Biography

Seshendra Sarma was born on 20-10-1927 in Nagaraju Padu, Nellore in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Writer, Poet, Critic, Litterateur & Author.


Other Name: Gunturu Seshendra Sarma, Yuga Kavi
Other Professions: Poet Critic Litterateur Author
Appearance: Telugu

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 30-05-2007 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India at the age of 79.

DEATHDAY 30 May,2007 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Hyderabad, Telangana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Seshendra Sarma

Seshendra Sarma Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Seshendra Sarma was 79 years 7months & 10 days old age.