September 25, 2020

Seth Green Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2018

Seth Green Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Seth Green was born on 8th February 1974 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, USA.  He is an American Film Actor, Comedian, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Film Director, Television Actor, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Seth Benjamin Green, Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
Other Professions: Comedian Film Producer Screenwriter Film Director Television Actor Video Game Artist Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Seth Green Wiki Link

Seth Green Complete Bio & Career

In his outstanding career Seth Green has appeared in various films and television series including the The Italian Job, Austin Powers trilogy, Without a Paddle, Party Monster, Old Dogs, and Can't Hardly Wait just to name a few, including lead roles in The Story of Luke, Sexy Evil Genius, and Yellowbird. Green is the executive producer/ co-creator/ a writer/director and primary voice talent on Robot Chicken. Green has lent his voice to Chris Griffin on Family Guy since the beginning of series and Leonardo on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles.
 
His trademark is blue eyes and Red hair. He was ranked 7th among the Top Ten Sexiest Men of the Buffy / Angel universe in a fan poll in 2004. His name was included on "It List" of the 100 Most Creative People in Entertainment by Entertainment Weekly in 1998. E! Entertainment Television's poll declared him the hottest young actor in Hollywood. He was also named the Best TV Actor by Entertainment Weekly.
 
In his illustrious career, he was won many awards including Young Artist Award, Annie Award, and Primetime Emmy Awards.
 
 

Seth Green Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Green is married to actress Clare Grant since 2010.

Green is married to actress Clare Grant since 2010.

Life's Important Dates Of Seth Green

Seth Green Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 7 months, 17 days old age Seth Green will turn 47 on 08 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 13 days, 7 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Seth Green has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%