June 22, 2021

Seyed E. Hasnain Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 13, 2018

Short Biography

Seyed E. Hasnain was born on 13-04-1954 in Gaya in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Professor, Biologist & Chairperson.


Other Name: Seyed Ehtesham Hasnain
Other Professions: Professor Biologist Chairperson
Seyed E. Hasnain Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2006 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of Seyed E. Hasnain

Seyed E. Hasnain Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 2 months, 9 days old age Seyed E. Hasnain will turn 68 on 13 April, 2022. Only 9 months, 21 days, 20 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Seyed E. Hasnain has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%