September 21, 2020

Shadaab Khan Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 20, 2020

Short Biography

Shadaab Khan was born on 20-09-1973 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Writer, Author & son of veteran actor Amjad Khan (Gabar Singh). He is known for his work in Bollywood films.


Other Name: Shadaab Amjad Khan
Other Professions: Film Director Writer Author
Appearance: Bollywood
Shadaab Khan Wiki Link

Shadaab Khan Complete Bio & Career

Since his school days, Shadaab Khan was interested in writing scripts for the film and directing a film rather than acting. Since his school days, he started writing and his writings were not kidded fantasies. Bollywood personalities like Meghna Gulzar and Twinkle Khanna were his classmates in school. He dropped out from college to start his career in Bollywood. He was supposed to debut in Bollywood through the Hindi film Himalaya Putra which eventually became the debut film of Akshay Khanna.
 
He made his acting debut with the film titled Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat in 1996 alongside another debutant Rani Mukherjee. The film though failed at the box-office. After his debut film in 1996 till 2008, he starred in some films but without any success. Among the noted roles that he played was the role of Altaf Tailor in the Kamal Hasan’s famous bi-lingual film titled Hey Ram. He then appeared in a brief role in JP Dutta’s film Refugee and Harry Baweja’s film titled Bharat Bhagya Vidhata and Betaabi.
 
He made his comeback in Bollywood as a director with the film titled Highway 203. In 2015, he published a book titled Murder in Bollywood.

Shadaab Khan Popular Videos

Shadaab Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to legendary actor Amjad Khan and Shaila Khan. He has a brother named Seemaab Khan and a sister named Ahlam Khan (actress) who is married to actor Zafar Karachiwala. He is married to Rumana Achwa since 2005.

Life's Important Dates Of Shadaab Khan

Shadaab Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Shadaab Khan will turn 48 on 20 September, 2021. Only 11 months, 29 days, 21 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shadaab Khan has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%