October 07, 2022

Shafaat Ahmed Khan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2018

Short Biography

Shafaat Ahmed Khan was born in 1944 in India. He was an Indian Percussionist, Artist & Singer.


Other Name: Ustad Shafaat Ahmed Khan
Other Professions: Artist Singer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2003 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Shafaat Ahmed Khan died on 24-07-2005 in New Delhi, in the state of Delhi, India. He died at the age of 61.

DEATHDAY 24 July,2005 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE New Delhi, Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Shafaat Ahmed Khan