April 05, 2020

Shaggy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2019

Other Name: Orville Richard Burrell
Other Professions: Songwriter Disc Jockey Recording Artist Musician Rapper

Shaggy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Shaggy will turn 52 on 22 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 16 days, 10 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shaggy has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Shaggy was born on 22-10-1968 in Kingston, Jamaica. He is a Jamaican Singer, Songwriter, Disc Jockey, Recording Artist, Musician & Rapper.

Shaggy Wiki Link

Shaggy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Clinton Burrell and Veronica Miller. He is married to Rebecca Packer since 2014. He has two sons named Robb Banks (Recording Artist), Richard Burrel and a daughter named Sydney Burrell.

Life's Important Dates Of Shaggy

Shaggy Popularity on Social Media