November 24, 2020

Shahab Hosseini Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 4, 2018

Short Biography

Shahab Hosseini was born on 3rd February 1974 in Tehran. He is an Actor and Director by profession. He is best known for his movies like ‘A Separation’ and ‘The Salesman’.


Other Name: Seyed Shahabedin Hosseini Tonekaboni
Other Professions: Film Director Spokesperson Television Presenter Singer Film Producer
Shahab Hosseini Wiki Link

Shahab Hosseini Complete Bio & Career

Hosseini began his career as a radio host in Iran, post which he did small roles in TV. He debuted in the movie ‘Rokhsarah’ in the year 2002. Since then he starred in several movies and his performance was highly appreciated in the movie ‘The Fifth Reaction’. Hosseini has acted in almost 50 movies till date and his acting has been acclaimed worldwide. Some of his notable work includes ‘A candle in the wind’, ‘the fifth reaction’ for which was nominated for the ‘Best Supporting Actor’ in the House of Cinema, ‘Salvation at 8.20’, ‘Mahyr’, ‘Tanhayi’, ‘About Elly’, ‘Superstar’, ‘A Separation’, ‘The Painting Pool’, ‘The Salesman’ etc to name a few.
 
Hosseini is also known for his contribution to Television. He has been a part of TV series like ‘After the rain’, ‘Young Police’, ‘Zero Degree Turn’, ‘Dance Fly’, ‘The Delight of the Flight’ etc. He still continues to act in Television and is currently working on ‘Shahrzad 2’ which will be aired on television in 2017.
 
Hosseini has received several awards and accolade for his outstanding performance in both TV and films. He won the ‘Best Actor Award’ for the movies ‘Superstar’, ‘A Separation’ and ‘The Salesman’. He also won the ‘Best Actor Award’ for the TV series ‘Shahrzad’. He announced officially of taking a break from work in 2011 and eventually returned to films in 2013. He is married to Parichehr Ghanbari and the couple has 2 sons from their marriage.

Life's Important Dates Of Shahab Hosseini

Shahab Hosseini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 9 months, 20 days old age Shahab Hosseini will turn 47 on 04 February, 2021. Only 2 months, 10 days, 23 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shahab Hosseini has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%