Shaheer Sehyogi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Shaheer Sehyogi

# 7937 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
Profile Views : 232
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Ludhiana , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Harjinder Kaur
More Professions : Writer Activist Radio Host

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

57 years, 11 months, 9 days old age Shaheer Sehyogi will turn 58 on 16 May, 2018. Only 20 days, 7 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shaheer Sehyogi has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Shaheer Sehyogi was born on 16-05-1960 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian-Canadian Writer, Activist & Radio Host.

Career

Shaheer Sehyogi's actual name is Harjinder Kaur. She was into meditation and she believed that this is her medium to connect with the God. She eventually realized that she is fond of writing as well and hence she penned down her first book called "Five Gates: Human Painful Journey". This book was originally released in Punjabi and was later published in various other languages like Hindi, Urdu, French and Russian among others. Her sophomore book titled "Why? What's True?" received widest acclaims and made her name among the most sought-after authors. Her most noted works include 'Unique Journey: Knowledge Becomes Peace", "Beyond Silence: Satisfaction Completes The Human", "Beyond Time: Celebration Is Life", "Wonderful Path: Peace Is Satisfaction" and "Windows Of The Moments: Knowledge Is Life" among others.

She is also a renowned philanthropist and has established an NGO named "Prego Dalliance Sanctuary". She has also set up a meditation institute called "Oranda" in Los Angeles. She started her career at a Radio station in Canada where she used to host the show called "Apna Sangeet". She then relocated to the US and has worked at a Radio Station in the US called "Apna Punjab" and hosted the famous show called "Gap-Shap".




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays