Shailesh Matiyani Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Shailesh Matiyani

#85 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 October, 1931
BIRTH PLACE Barechhina , Almora , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2001) 69 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 13, 2018

Other Name: Ramesh Singh Matiyani
Other Professions : Poet Essayist Editor Author

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Shailesh Matiyani was 69 years, 6 months & 10 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Shailesh Matiyani was born on 14-10-1931 in Barechhina, Almora in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He was an Indian Writer, Poet, Essayist, Editor & Author.

Death Info

Shailesh Matiyani died on 24-04-2001 in Delhi, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
24 April, 2001 Delhi India



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays