July 22, 2019

Shaji N. Karun Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 1, 2018

Other Name: Shaji Neelakantan Karun
Other Professions: Cinematographer Documentary Filmmaker
Appearance: Malayalam

Shaji N. Karun Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


67 years, 6 months, 20 days old age Shaji N. Karun will turn 68 on 01 January, 2020. Only 5 months, 9 days, 18 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shaji N. Karun has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%

Short Biography

Shaji N. Karun was born on 01-01-1952 in Kollam in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Cinematographer & Documentary Filmmaker who known for his work in Malayalam films.

Shaji N. Karun Wiki Link

Shaji N. Karun Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts

Shaji N. Karun Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Mr. N. Karunakaran and Chandramati. He is married to Anasuya Warrier and has two sons named Karun Anil and Appu Karun.