Shaji N. Karun Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Shaji N. Karun

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 January, 1952
BIRTH PLACE Kollam , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 67 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : January 1, 2018

Other Name: Shaji Neelakantan Karun
Appearance: Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

67 years, 1 month, 15 days old age. Shaji N. Karun will turn 68 on 01 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 15 days, 16 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shaji N. Karun has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%

Biography   Edit

Shaji N. Karun was born on 01-01-1952 in Kollam in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Cinematographer & Documentary Filmmaker who known for his work in Malayalam films.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Mr. N. Karunakaran and Chandramati. He is married to Anasuya Warrier and has two sons named Karun Anil and Appu Karun.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays