January 18, 2022

Shakeela Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2018

Shakeela Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shakeela was born on 20-11-1971 in Nellore in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Film Director who well known for her work in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Hindi, Bhojpuri & Odia cinema.


Other Name: C.Shakeela Begum
Other Professions: Film Director
Appearance: Kannada Tamil Telugu Malayalam Bollywood Bhojpuri Odia

Shakeela Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Chand Beegam and Chandbasha. She has a sister named Noor. 

Life's Important Dates Of Shakeela

Shakeela Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 1month, 29 days old age Shakeela will turn 51 on 20 November, 2022. Only 10 months, 1 days, 11 hours,19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shakeela has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%