Shakthi Vasudevan Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Shakthi Vasudevan

#63 | Most Popular #41 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 190 cm
in meters- 1.9 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : February 22, 2018

Other Name: Prashanth Vasudevan, Trigger Star
Appearance: Tamil Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 8 months, 27 days old age. Shakthi Vasudevan will turn 36 on 23 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 3 days, 19 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shakthi Vasudevan has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Shakthi Vasudevan is a popular movie Actor who was born on February 23, 1983, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India with the original name as Prashanth Vasudevan.

Career

Initially, Shakthi Vasudevan was given the chance to play the role during his childhood in the movie named as Chinna Thambi which was produced by his father in the year 1991. In the movie, he portrayed the childhood days of the artist Prabhu. Later, he got a wonderful opportunity to perform in the movie Nadigan in the role of Sathyaraj. Subsequently, in the year 2007, he performed in the main role in the movie titled as Thottal Poo Malarum which was directed by P. Vasu. Unfortunately, this movie was not successful in the industry. Additionally, he also got the opportunity in the movie named as Mahesh Saranya Matrum Palar which is again regarded as the unsuccessful film in the industry.
 
Consequently, Shakthi got an opportunity to play the minor supporting role in the movie Ninaithale Inikkum. His performance in this movie was highly appreciated by a large number of audiences. His other popular movies include Aattanayagan, Etho Seithai Ennai, Vanjikottai, and Kallachiripazhaga. Consecutively, in late 2015, he got an opportunity to play the role of Sakthivel Vasu in the movie named as Tharkappu. This movie has a great combination of director – RP Ravi and cinematographer – Jones Anand. Moreover, the story is completely based on the incidents happened in Chennai. His recent releases include 7 Naatkal, Shivalinga, and Padam Pesum. Both the films fared well at the box-office.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Shakthi Vasudevan's family, relatives;

He was born to Shanthi and P. Vasu. He has a sister named Abhirami Vasu. He is married to Smrithi Vasudevan.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Chennai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut As a Child Artist - Nadigan (1990)
As an Adult - Thottal Poo Malarum (2007)
Best Movies Mahesh, Saranya Matrum Palar (2008) and Etho Seithai Ennai (2012)

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Shakthi Vasudevan

  • After the release of his film Etho Seithai Ennai in 2012, he took a break of 4 years and made a comeback with the film titled Tharkappu in the year 2016.
  • He entered the Bigg Boss (Tamil) house in 2017.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays