October 07, 2022

Shalani Tharaka (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 25, 2022

Shalani Tharaka Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shalani Tharaka was born on 15-11-1990 in Balangoda, Ratnapura in the state of Sabaragamuwa Province, Sri Lanka as Gonakumbura Pangukarage Shalani Tharaka Wijayabandara. She is a Sri Lankan Film Actress, Television Actress, Model, Dancer, Lyricist & Television Presenter who is known for her work in Sri Lankan television series & movies. She made her debut in Bollywood with Indra Kumar's film Thank God in 2022.


Other Name: Gonakumbura Pangukarage Shalani Tharaka Wijayabandara, Shalani
Other Professions: Television Actress Model Dancer Lyricist Writer Television Presenter
Appearance: Sri Lankan Bollywood

Shalani Tharaka Popular Videos

Shalani Tharaka Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Susantha Wijayabandara
Mother Suraji Fernando 
Siblings Not known
Affair/Boyfriend Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried

She was born to Susantha Wijayabandara & Suraji Fernando.

Shalani Tharaka shared a photo with her mother Suraji Fernando & maternal grandmother on her instagram

Life's Important Dates Of Shalani Tharaka

Shalani Tharaka Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 10months, 22 days old age Shalani Tharaka will turn 32 on 15 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 7 days, 21 hours,6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shalani Tharaka has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%