Sham Idrees Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sham Idrees

# 393 | Most Popular #47 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 October, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Toronto , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2018) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : October 15, 2018

Other Name: Ehtesham Idrees

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 0 month, 2 days old age. Sham Idrees will turn 31 on 16 October, 2019. Only 11 months, 27 days, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sham Idrees has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Sham Idrees was born on 16-10-1988 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a Pakistani-Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Music Director, Record Producer & Musician.

Career

Sham Idrees is a popular MC, singer-songwriter, and record producer.He is social media star as well and has a huge fan following.He is famous for his singles such as "Fame and a Girl”, "Bolo Na", "Pyar Hoa" etc.His debut in a mainstream record was in summer 2012 with the single ‘Bolo Na’ which turned out to be a hit and topped the UK Asian charts.He is also known for his song ‘London 2 Paris’. 
 
He has an Internet shop where he sells sportswear for kids and adults.He also works for a charity and is concerned about the underprivileged people. He has got a good sense of humor and is a prankster who keeps his audience engaged.He is followed by 1,237,726 on YouTube, 1.1m followers on Instagram and 220K followers on micro-blogging site Twitter.


Family Relatives and Relation

He has a sister named Anaa and he is a cousin of former One Direction member and singer Zayn Malik.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town London
Nationality Canadian
Religion Islam
Address Ontario, Canada
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Driving and Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Album - London2paris (2013)
Net Worth $13 Million

Collections

Car Collections Audi

Favourites

Favorite Singer Zayn Malik

Shocking / Interesting Facts About Sham Idrees

  • He is well known for his pranks.
  • He donates a large chunk of his income for charity.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays