June 19, 2021

Shameik Moore Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 4, 2017

Shameik Moore Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shameik Moore was born on 04-05-1995 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Rapper & Film Actor.


Other Name: King SAM
Other Professions: Rapper Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Shameik Moore Wiki Link

Shameik Moore Complete Bio & Career

The famous actor and rapper, Shameik Moore was born in Atlanta. He belongs to Jamaican descent. He was born to Errol, a professional music and his mother name is Sharon. His other name is Meak. 
 
His lead role in the Rick Famuyiwa film “Dope” made him a famous and popular actor in 2015. His other work of television series named as incredible crew, also makes him left his marks in the popularity terms in the industry. He played a very nice role in the movie “The Watsons go to Birmingham” and it was hallmark film. He made his debut on big screen with the film “Joyful Noise”, where he acted alongside Dolly Parton and Queen Latifah.
 
Before his entry into the industry, he used to post videos showing his performances and his singing and acting skills, on an online web series named as “Meaksworld”. By doing so, he gained popularity and the videos that he posted in the series were liked, watched and captured by his fans. The heart winning mixtape “I Am Da Beat” increased his popularity among his fans and it was downloaded more than once. This Web series allowed to him to gain more and more fame and success in the industry. He also worked on the famous TV show “House of Payne”.

Life's Important Dates Of Shameik Moore

Shameik Moore Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 1 month, 15 days old age Shameik Moore will turn 27 on 04 May, 2022. Only 10 months, 14 days, 14 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shameik Moore has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%