November 25, 2020

Shammu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 13, 2017

Short Biography

Shammu was born on 14-06-1992 in Bikaner in the state of Rajasthan, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Tamil films.


Other Name: Sheerin Ramalingam
Appearance: Tamil
Shammu Wiki Link

Shammu Complete Bio & Career

Shammu is North Indian actress who appeared in few Tamil films.  She is well known for an important role in popular film Dasavatharam.
 
She started her career by acting small role in the mini movie.   She develops her career to a great extent by her dedication and hard work.  She is a Bharatanatyam dancer.  Traditional dance along with a good acting is her passion.    Based on her performance in traditional dance, she was elected for that important small role in Dasavatharam.  She put her effort to an extreme level in the film.  She became an experienced active during the years.
 
She made a break the performance in Dasavatharam movie as a scientist.  Later, she attends an important audition for the film   Mayilu. The famous Tamil actor Prakash Raj suggested her name for another Tamil film. On her film, she played an important role as an innocent village girl. She exactly matches and moulded into the character.
 
Being a village girl, she expressed to get innocence along with an oily hair, dull face and village slack, which amps many Tamil people. Unfortunately, that movie does not make a big deal and went unnoticed. Although she acted in only a few films, she continued a lot to her every movie. She filmed in Kaliyavatharam, which was directed by Peiyadjarshan. She also filmed in Malayan, which is a village based Tamil story.
 
She exposed herself as a bubbly girl from the village in Madurai. She is not only a good actor but also an educated girl. In 2010, she showed her skill on movie Mathiyosi which was one of the popular Tamil movies. She played a major role in movie Palau, which is also a village-based Dorie. Although she is an excellent model, she preferred to work in the story based movie, especially as a village girl.

Life's Important Dates Of Shammu

Shammu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 5 months, 11 days old age Shammu will turn 29 on 14 June, 2021. Only 6 months, 19 days, 7 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shammu has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%