February 26, 2020

Shane Harper Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Shane Steven Harper, Shane
Other Professions: Singer Television Actor Songwriter Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood Bollywood

Shane Harper Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Shane Harper will turn 28 on 14 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 18 days, 14 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shane Harper has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Shane Harper was born on 14th February 1993 in La Jolla in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Singer, Television Actor, Songwriter & Dancer who known for his work in Hollywood and Bollywood industry.

Shane Harper Wiki Link

Shane Harper Complete Bio & Career

Shane Harper started singing, dancing, and acting in Community Theater from the age of 9. At the age of 13, he has presented agency representation, at a regional dance contest. Shane acquired a black belt in Kempo Karate and is also an accomplished songwriter and musician, as well as a professionally trained dancer.
 
Harper did few brief roles as a principal dancer in different and movies and shows like Re-Animated, High School Musical 2,  and Dance Revolution before becoming one of the youngest lead dancers on Nickelodeon's Dance on Sunset. He was well received for his role of Josh Wheaton in the film God's Not Dead. He will be seen in the upcoming film Flock of Four.
 
Shane has become an established actor in television and feature films.
 
He is also a well-known singer. His first single "Dance with Me", was released in 2010. His debut album Shane Harper was released in 2011. Recently he has signed a record contract with Capitol.
 
In addition to acting and singing, he is also a voice artist. He has lent his voice in the Bollywood film My Name Is Khan.

Shane Harper Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Harper was in serious relationship with Bridgit Mendler since 2011. However, the couple parted their ways in 2015. 
  
 

Life's Important Dates Of Shane Harper

Shane Harper Popularity on Social Media