December 15, 2019

Shane West Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Other Name: Shannon Bruce Snaith, Shannon Snaith, Shane Wrestler
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter Television Actor Writer Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Shane West Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 6 months, 5 days old age Shane West will turn 42 on 10 June, 2020. Only 5 months, 25 days, 19 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shane West has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%

Short Biography

Shane West was born on 10-06-1978 in Baton Rouge in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Musician, Songwriter, Television Actor, Writer & Film Producer.

Shane West Wiki Link

Shane West Complete Bio & Career

Shane West is a musician. Songwriter and an actor of American origin. His parents being musicians themselves, he grew listening to the music of Elvis Costello, The Clash, The Kinks and much more. Certainly, he ought to develop an interest in this field. He has always believed he would be a musician and not an actor, but fate took him to acting also.
 
His first major role was in a family drama “Once and Again”. He has also worked in more television serials like he Cider House Rules, Get Over, Whatever it takes and Buffy the Vampire Slayer. His first film was Liberty Heights. He is also a lead singer in the band of Johnny was which was earlier named as Average Joe. They had to change the name later due to legal concerns. His experience in music is more exciting than acting as per his one interview.
 
HE has last performed in December 2006 as having less time for performing in the band due to his acting career schedules. He is also a great actor and is very busy with his works as offers keep flooding to him for the same reasons. He has also received the Rising Star award and Philadelphia Film Festival award for his work in what we do is secret. HE has been a hard worker and so the industry has paid him well. He is a great person also and very down to earth. He keeps working till he is satisfied with his work which eventually ensures that the audience is satisfied. This quality has always helped him be in the race and rule.

Life's Important Dates Of Shane West

Shane West Popularity on Social Media