January 27, 2022

Shankar Ghosh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 20, 2018

Short Biography

Shankar Ghosh was born on 10-10-1935 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. He was an Indian Musician.


Other Name: Pandit Shankar Ghosh

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 22-01-2016 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India at the age of 80.

DEATHDAY 22 January,2016 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Shankar Ghosh

Shankar Ghosh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Shankar Ghosh was 80 years 3months & 12 days old age.