July 13, 2020

Shannon Walker Williams Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Short Biography

Shannon Walker Williams was born on 15-11-1974 in Miami in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Singer.


Other Name: Shannon Allen
Other Professions: Film Actress Singer
Appearance: Hollywood
Shannon Walker Williams Wiki Link

Shannon Walker Williams Complete Bio & Career

Shannon Allen studied music from Northeast University. She was the lead singer of the group named “Shades”. She has also sung National Anthem at various events. In addition to a singer, she is also an actress and has acted in famous films like Girlfight, Bamboozled, and Britney, Baby, One More Time.
 
In addition to films, she has also acted in small screen shows like As the World Turns and Century City among others. Her acting career didn’t last long and was active in the industry for just 4-5 years from 1999 to 2004.

Shannon Walker Williams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 7 months, 28 days old age Shannon Walker Williams will turn 46 on 15 November, 2020. Only 4 months, 1 days, 14 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shannon Walker Williams has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%

Shannon Walker Williams Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to William Williams and Jeannie William. After being in a relationship for more than 5 years with NBA star player Ray Allen the couple married in 2008 and they together have 4 children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Shannon Walker Williams