September 26, 2022

Shantanu Bhamare Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Affairs, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 11, 2022

Shantanu Bhamare Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shantanu Bhamare was born on 12th June in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Producer, Music Video Producer, Model, Film Actor & Entrepreneur who is known for his work in Hindi cinema.


Other Name: Shaan
Other Professions: Music Video Producer Model Film Actor Entrepreneur
Appearance: Bollywood Hindi

Shantanu Bhamare Complete Bio & Career

Shantanu is a highly qualified Indian actor, producer, and Entrepreneur. He attended ZPHS school in Pune. He did a Bachelor of Engineering from the College of Engineering, Pune. From IIT Bombay, he studied Mobile Computing. To sharpen his leadership skills, he attended a Leadership master class from Project Management Institute, USA. He established himself as an entrepreneur in Software engineering. As he now achieved a stable position in his life, he decided to fulfill his dream of acting.
 
He made his modeling debut with the music video of Teri Ashqui Mein. He was also the producer of the video. In 2022, he is going to make his debut as an actor and producer with the film "Red". He will appear along with Shakti Kapoor, Payal Ghosh, and Krushna Abhishek in the film.

Shantanu Bhamare Popular Videos

Shantanu Bhamare Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Jagannath Bhamare (Professor & Poet)
Mother Sindhu Bhamare (Homemaker)
Sister Vidya Ahirrao
Brothers Sandesh Bhamare, Sandeep Bhamare
Affairs Sushmita Singh, Manisha Singh
Wife Not Known
Children Not Known

He was born into a Hindu middle-class family to a professor/poet father Jagannath Bhamare & a homemaker mother Sindhu Bhamare. He has three siblings including a sister named Vidya Ahirrao and two brothers named Sandesh Bhamare & Sandeep Bhamare. He has dated Sushmita Singh & Manisha Singh. He was also in a rumor about her relationship with actress Kushboo.

Life's Important Dates Of Shantanu Bhamare

Body Measurements

Chest Size 36
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 36-28-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Brown
Shoe Size #7
Dress Size Medium

Personal Info

Home Town Pune, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School ZPHS, Pune
College College Of Engineering Pune (COEP), Pune
Qualification BE in Computer Science
MBA (IT & Finance)
Mobile Computing from IIT Bombay
Leadership Master Class from USA
Hobbies Listening to Music, Playing Synthesizer & Photography
Marital Status Not Known
Debut Music Video (as a model & producer) - Teri Aashiqui Mein
Bollywood Film (as an actor/producer - RED (2022)
Best Movies RED (2022)
Salary N/A
Net Worth $12 Million
Official Website N/A

Collections

Gadgets Collections iPad - Apple
Mobile - Apple iPhone 13
Wrist Watches - Rado, Citizen Eco Drive Satellite Wave
Bike Collections Royal Enfield Bullet 350 CC
Car Collections Mercedes-Benz
Toyota Fortuner
Skoda Kodiaq & Others

Favourites

Favorite Color Yellow, Green & Purple
Favorite Sport Carrom, Cricket, Formula One
Favorite Politician Amit Shah , Yogi Adityanath , Narendra Modi , Nitin Gadkari
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit , Sunny Leone , Katrina Kaif , Jacqueline Fernandez
Favorite Actor Ajay Devgan , Akshay Kumar , Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Film Director Rohit Shetty , Priyadarshan , Anurag Kashyap , Rajkumar Hirani
Favorite Movie Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995)
Taare Zameen Par (2007)
Sholay (1975)
Karma (1986)
- among others
Favorite Singer A. R. Rahman , Arijit Singh , Shaan , Kumar Sanu , Sonu Nigam , Jubin Nautiyal
Favorite Place Toronto, San Francisco & Switzerland
Favorite Dress Torn Jeans with T-shirt/Full Sleeve Shirt with Waist Coat, Formal Suits
Favorite Food Kadhi Pakora, Puran Poli, Mix Pakora & Gajar Ka Halwa
Favorite Accessories Goggles, Wrist Watches
Favorite Book The Alchemist
Law Of Attraction
NLP Books
HUNA Book
- among others

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Shantanu Bhamare

  • Shantanu Bhamare is an Indian Model, actor, producer, and entrepreneur from Pune, Maharashtra.
  • He made his Bollywood debut with the film "Red" in 2022.
  • He loves traveling and visited over 30 countries in the world.
  • He is the founder and President of Giants Group of Pune Metro.
  • He received the International Leadership award in Denver, USA.

Shantanu Bhamare Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Only 8 months, 16 days, 11 hours,37 minutes has left for his next birthday.