December 03, 2020

Shar Jackson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 8, 2018

Shar Jackson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shar Jackson was born on 31-08-1976 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Personality & Singer.


Other Name: Sharisse Jackson
Other Professions: Television Personality Singer
Appearance: Hollywood
Shar Jackson Wiki Link

Shar Jackson Complete Bio & Career

Shar Jackson played the character of "Niecy Jackson" in the show "Moesha" in the year1996. Jackson appeared in the show "The Bernie Mac Show and My So-Called Life" in which she played the character of "Crystal". She appeared in the movie (Good Burger) featured on Nickelodeon along with the co-star "Kenan Thompson" and "Kel Mitchell". She also featured in "The Ex-Wives Club" (ABC reality series) along with the stars 'Angie Everhart" and ' Marla Maples ". She appeared in the film (I Do... I Did!.2009).

She had an opportunity to work in the film "Steppin: The Movie". Jackson earned the popularity by her active participation in the entertainment world and attained the star tag over the years. In the pop group Mpulz, she involved as a singer included the "The Princess Diaries soundtrack". She also participated in the seventh season of the reality show "Fit Club: Boot Camp" premiered on Feb 2010. In 2007 she won the crown of the show "Celebrity Rap Superstar" at MTV awards.

Shar Jackson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Shar Jackson's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Shar Jackson

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Shar Jackson

  • Her dream to become a "Crime Scene Investigator" but she continued with the acting as a career.
  • She has a bachelor's degree in "psychology" and she did her master's in "forensic science".
  • In 2007, she became the winner of reality show "Celebrity Rap Superstar" aired on MTV.
  • She also appeared in the "Celebrity Fit Club: Boot Camp -7 seasons of the show", which premiered on February 2010.

Shar Jackson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

44 years, 3 months, 2 days old age Shar Jackson will turn 45 on 31 August, 2021. Only 8 months, 27 days, 5 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shar Jackson has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%