August 15, 2022

Sharad Panday Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2021

Short Biography

Sharad Panday was born on 22-10-1934 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Doctor, Professor, Scientist, Heart Surgeon and father of well-known actor Chunky Pandey.


Other Name: Dr. Sharad Panday
Other Professions: Professor Scientist Surgeon

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sharad Panday died at the age of 70 on 08-11-2004 at his residence in the suburb of Bandra, Mumbai.

DEATHDAY 8 November,2004 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Sharad Panday Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Snehlata Panday. Actor Chunky Pandey and Businessperson Chikki Panday are his sons. Deanne Pandey is his daughter-in-law (Chikki Pndaey's wife). His grandchildren are Ananya PandeyRysa Pandey, Alanna PandayAhaan Panday.

Son Chunky Pandey
Son Chikki Panday

Life's Important Dates Of Sharad Panday

Sharad Panday Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sharad Panday was 70 years 0 month & 17 days old age.