Sharbani Mukherjee Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Sharbani Mukherjee

# 282 | Most Popular #41 |    Like
Profile Views : 5877
BIRTHDAY 1 January, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 158 cm
in meters- 1.58 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : February 7, 2018

Other Name: Sharbani Mukherji

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Sharbani Mukherjee will turn 50 on 01 January, 2019. Only 8 months, 5 days, 22 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sharbani Mukherjee has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%


About   Edit

Sharbani Mukherjee was born on 01-01-1969 in India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Hindi, Malayalam and Tamil films.

Career

Sharbani is a known face in the world of modelling and acting. She began her Hollywood career by starring in the J P Dutta’s blockbuster film Border in 1997. The superhit song of the film “E JaateHue Lamho” was picturised on her. 
 
Though the movie was a huge hit it didn’t help her cause. She garnered limelight after appearing in Pakistani singer named Shazia Manzoor’s song “Ghar Aaja Soniya” in 2000. It was in the same year that her Bilingual film Snegithiye was released. The film was originally released in Tamil and later in Malayalam.  The movie only had female actors and she along with Jyothika played the lead role while veteran actress Tabu played the negative role in this film. 
 
After this film, she did several Hindi films such as Mitti, Aanch and Dharti Kahe Pukar Ke among various others but all of them failed at the box-office. She was last seen in Hindi film titled Mohandas in 2009 where she played Gandhi’s wife Kasturibai’s role. 
 
Her acting career finally got on track after she did the Malayalam films such as Athma Kadha and Sufi Paranja Katha in 2010. Bothe the films were smash hit at the box-office and finally gave her the success, she was longing for. She has since then appeared in few more Malayalam films.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sharbani Mukherjee's family, relatives;

She is the cousin of Bollywood actresses such as Rani Mukherjee and Kajol. She belongs to the Mukherjee dynasty of Bollywood. She was born to Rono Mukherjee. Her paternal Uncle was Veteran actor Joy Mukherjee and Kumar Brothers (Anoop, Ashok and Kishore) were her relatives.   

Body Measurements

Breast Size 36
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kolkata
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Kolkata, West Bengal, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing and Cooking
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Border (1997)
Best Movies Border (1997) and Mohandas (2009)

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink and White
Favorite Food Fish

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Since 2009, she has appeared only in Malayalam films.
  • In addition to Malayalam films, she has also appeared in Malayalam TV series called Devimahathmyam in the year 2008.
  • Her last Hindi film was Mohandas which released in 2009.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays