October 06, 2022

Sharon Marley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 22, 2018

Short Biography

Sharon Marley was born on 23-11-1964 in Kingston, Jamaica. She is a Jamaican Singer, Dancer, Curator, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Sharon Marley Prendergast
Other Professions: Dancer Curator Songwriter Musician

Sharon Marley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Bob Marley and Rita Marley. She has twelve siblings. She is married to Ekow Alabi since 2014. She has four children named Inglemar Marley, Peter-Shane Marley, Donisha Marley, and Matthew Marley.

Father Bob Marley
Brother Stephen Marley
Mother Rita Marley
Brother Ziggy Marley
Sister Cedella Marley
Brother Damian Marley
Brother Ky-Mani Marley
Brother Julian Marley
Brother Rohan Marley

Life's Important Dates Of Sharon Marley

Sharon Marley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

57 years, 10months, 13 days old age Sharon Marley will turn 58 on 23 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 16 days, 6 hours,46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sharon Marley has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%