October 05, 2022

Sharon Prabhakar Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 16, 2020

Sharon Prabhakar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Sharon Prabhakar was born on 04-08-1955 in Delhi, India. She is an Indian Singer, Playback Singer & Theatre Personality who is known for her work in Bollywood as well as Bengali cinema. He was married to Alyque Padamsee (Padma Shri awardee Theatre Actor).


Other Name: Sharon Prabhakar-Padamsee, Sharon P Prabhakar, Sharon Padamsee Prabhakar
Other Professions: Playback Singer Theatre Personality
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali

Sharon Prabhakar Popular Videos

Sharon Prabhakar Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Sharon Prabhakar's family, relatives;
Husband Alyque Padamsee
Daughter Shazahn Padamsee

Life's Important Dates Of Sharon Prabhakar

Sharon Prabhakar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 2months, 1 day old age Sharon Prabhakar will turn 68 on 04 August, 2023. Only 9 months, 29 days, 4 hours,41 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sharon Prabhakar has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%