September 27, 2020

Sharon Tate Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2018

Short Biography

Sharon Tate was born on 24-01-1943 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.


Other Name: Sharon Marie Tate Polanski
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Sharon Tate Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sharon Tate died on 09-08-1969 in Benedict Canyon, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 26. She along with her family members got killed in the home by members of the Manson Family.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 August, 1969 (Saturday) Benedict Canyon, Los Angeles, California United States

Sharon Tate Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Paul Tate and Doris Tate. She has two sisters named Debra Tate and Patricia Tate. She was married to Roman Polanski from 1968 to 1969 and together has a son named Paul Richard Polanski.

Life's Important Dates Of Sharon Tate

Sharon Tate Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sharon Tate was 26 years, 6 months & 16 days old age.