Sharwanand Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Sharwanand

#78 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 March, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : March 6, 2019

Other Name: Sharwanand Myneni, Anand, Sarva
Other Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

34 years, 0 month, 13 days old age. Sharwanand will turn 35 on 06 March, 2020. Only 11 months, 15 days, 18 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Sharwanand has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Sharwanand was born on 06-03-1985 in Hyderabad in the state of Andhra Pradesh (now in Telangana), India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who known for his work in Telugu & Tamil cinema.

Career

Sharwanand was raised in Hyderabad. He is credited as Sarva in Tamil movies. He is best known for his performance in the Telugu film titled Satya 2. He entered the cinematic world in the early 2000s and played supporting roles. Soon he started playing lead roles. Prior to becoming an actor, he was a highly successful model.
 
His nickname is Nandu. He wanted to become an actor since his childhood. He moved to Mumbai and studied acting at the age of 17. Besides acting, he also trained in dancing. While he was pursuing graduation, he was picked among others to be a model of The Hindu’s Best New Face contest. After which, he featured in several ads.
 
He was spotted by Telugu superstar Chiranjeevi in an ad and he offered him a supporting role in the 5va Tareeku in 2003. This film marked his acting debut. He acted with Chiranjeevi in the film Shankar Dada M.B.B.S. and with superstar Venkatesh in Lakshmi and Sankranthi. He rose to prominence with his films like Andari Banduvaya and Gamyam amongst others.
 
He made his Tamil film debut with the remake of hit Telugu film Gamyam titled Kadhalna Summa Illai in 2009. He didn’t enjoy the same success in Tamil cinema as he has in the Telugu film industry. His biggest hit film was Telugu film Shatamanam Bhavati.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Sharwanand's family, relatives;

He was born to MRV Prasad RaoVasundhara Devi. He has an elder brother named Kalyan & an elder sister named Radhika. A famous south actor Ram Pothineni is his cousin. His elder brother Kalyan is married to actor Ram Pothineni's sister Madhu Smitha.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays