November 19, 2019

Shawn Hook Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 7, 2017

Other Name: Shawn Hlookoff
Other Professions: Film Producer Songwriter Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Shawn Hook Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 2 months, 14 days old age Shawn Hook will turn 36 on 05 September, 2020. Only 9 months, 16 days, 10 hours, 0 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shawn Hook has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Shawn Hook was born on 05-09-1984 in Castlegar, Kootenays in the state of British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Singer, Film Producer, Songwriter & Musician.

Shawn Hook Wiki Link

Shawn Hook Complete Bio & Career

Shawn Hook, multi talented, famous musician, songwriter, and producer was born and raised in Nelson, British Columbia. He was so into music that he started learning music at a very early age and picked up instruments like piano, trombone, and many others. Apart from singing, he took acting classes and later has performed as both actors and as a singer. His acting skills actually helped him in bringing emotions to his music while he used to give performances.
 
He made his album debut in 2002 and his first single “Every Red Light” was a hit. He is a well known, award winning Canadian singer whose songs has been featured in famous television shows like The Hills, Suite Life on Deck, Kyle XY and many more.  His album collection includes names like Both Sides, Analog Love, etc. He also did a guest appearance as actors on the Television show Bones. 
 
Shawn apart from singing is also called as young philanthropists because of his work and dedication towards bringing something good to society. He has donated thousands of his album copies just like that and has also sung song “Soldier” for a Military organization. He has also founded an organization “Feed the Need” that serves his purpose of helping the people in need and their organization raise food items for the available food banks all over the country. Later, his charity organization was renamed as Live to Give.

Life's Important Dates Of Shawn Hook

Shawn Hook Popularity on Social Media