October 04, 2022

Shawn King Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Shawn King Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Shawn King was born on 05-11-1959 in Studio City, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood films and Television Shows.


Other Name: Shawn Southwick
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Shawn King Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a record executive Karl Engemann and Jerri Engemann. She has a sister named Shannon Engemann and two brothers named Paul Engemann and Ryan Engemann. She is married to Larry King since 1997. She has three sons named Cannon Edward King, Chance Armstrong King, and Danny Southwick (Footballer).

Husband Larry King

Life's Important Dates Of Shawn King

Shawn King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 10months, 29 days old age Shawn King will turn 63 on 05 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 20 hours,6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shawn King has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%