June 01, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Shawn Wayans Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 19, 2019

    Other Name: Shawn Mathis Wayans
    Other Professions: Disc Jockey Film Producer Film Director Comedian Writer Television Actor Television Producer Voice Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Shawn Wayans Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    49 years, 4 months, 13 days old age Shawn Wayans will turn 50 on 19 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 17 days, 6 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Tuesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Shawn Wayans has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 49
      49
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 6
      12%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 7
      14%
    • 8
      16%

    Short Biography

    Shawn Wayans was born on 19-01-1971 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American African Film Actor, Disc Jockey, Film Producer, Film Director, Comedian, Writer, Television Actor, Television Producer & Voice Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

    Shawn Wayans Wiki Link

    Shawn Wayans Complete Bio & Career

    He started working as a DJ in “In Living Color” then becoming the featured performer. He co-produced, co-wrote, and also starred in “Don’t be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice In the Hood”  in 1996. He made guest appearances in MacGyver and Hangin’ With Mr. Cooper. He also provided voiceover for children’s series Waynehead.

    Wayans instantly rose to fame after he featured in “Scary Movie” (1999-2000) which apparently he also co-wrote. He has movies like “I’m Gonna Get You Sucka” (1988), “White Chicks”(2004) to his credit.

    He also has a few television serials to his credit namely “In Living Color” (1991-2001), “Happily Ever After Fairy Tales For Every Child” (1999), “Animals” to name a few.

    He often pairs up with his siblings in production, direction and acting.

    Shawn Wayans Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Shawn Wayans's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Shawn Wayans

    Shawn Wayans Popularity on Social Media