July 16, 2019

Shayla Beesley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 30, 2018

Other Name: Shayla Danielle Beesley
Other Professions: Television Actress Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Shayla Beesley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 3 months, 16 days old age Shayla Beesley will turn 32 on 30 March, 2020. Only 8 months, 13 days, 10 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Shayla Beesley has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Shayla Beesley was born on 30-03-1988 in Culver City in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Video Game Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry. 

Shayla Beesley Wiki Link

Shayla Beesley Complete Bio & Career

Shayla Beesley was raised in Oak Harbor, Washington and did her schooling from Oak Harbor High School. She relocated to California to begin her acting career as she became independent from the age of 16. She started acting training at the 'Playhouse West' and 'Lee Strasberg Theater and Film Institute' in California.
 
She made her acting debut at the age of 19 with the teen drama film 'Sex and the USA' in 2008. The following year she starred in with a lead role in the horror movie titled Perkins 14.  After a gap of almost five years, she starred in her best-known movie to date called 'Reaper'. She was cast in the lead role alongside Vinnie Jones and Danny Trejo. Shayla Beesley was last seen in the film titled 'Death in the Desert' where she shared screen space with Micheal Madsen and John Palladino.
 
In addition to films, she has starred in a short film titled Trophy. She has made a guest appearance on television series CSI: NY  in 2013. She has made a guest appearance in few more television series including Written by a Kid among others.
 
Shayla was also seen in the video, 'Kill the Noise (Part I)' in 2012. The video won the MTV Clubland's Video of the Year award in 2012.