December 08, 2021

Sheikh Abdullah Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 4, 2018

Short Biography

Sheikh Abdullah was born on 05-12-1905 in Soura, Srinagar in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He was an Indian Politician, Chief Minister, Prime Minister, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Sheikh Mohammed Abdullah
Other Professions: Chief Minister Prime Minister Writer Author
Sheikh Abdullah Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Sheikh Abdullah died on 08-09-1982 at age of 76 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1982-09-08 (Wednesday) Jammu and Kashmir India

Sheikh Abdullah Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Sheikh Mohammed Ibrahim. He was married to Begum Akbar Jehan Abdullah. He had a son named Farooq Abdullah. Omar Abdullah is his grandson.

Life's Important Dates Of Sheikh Abdullah

Sheikh Abdullah Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Sheikh Abdullah was 76 years 9months & 3 days old age.